Home
Members
Staff
Join Timpro
Calendar
News
Photos
Scholarships
Log A Load
Harvest Form
Legislation
Links
FAQs
Contact Us
Members
Sawmills
Name Company City, State Phone
Joel Aldrich Aldrich Millworks No Branford, CT 203-627-2289
Thomas L Anderson Gutchess Lumber Co Inc Cortland, NY 607-756-0942
Michael Bartlett Hull Forest Products, Inc Pomfret center, CT 860-974-0127
Thomas Bell Riverton, CT 860-379-4969
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Peter Hart Hartwood Forest Services and Center Hill Lumber Barkhamsted, CT 860-379-7336
Michael Hinman E.R Hinman & Sons Inc Burlington, CT 860-673-6688
Matthew Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
James j Kelly Kelly Custom Sawing West Haven , CT 203-988-4148
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Forest Products Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Peter Marlowe Peter Marlowe Forest Products Guilford, CT 203-457-0304
Douglas Moore Moore's Sawmill Bloomfield, CT 860-242-3003
Brian Park Scotland Hardwoods Preston, CT 860-836-8100
Richard Pawloski Bethal , CT 203-994-8721
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
Brennan Sheahan Hull Forest Products North Granby, CT 860 974-0127
Tim Tallon Tallon Lumber Inc Cannan, CT 860-824-0733
Michael Tallon Tallon Lumber Inc Canaan, CT 860-824-0733
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
David Trykowski Perma Treat Corporation Durham, CT 860-349-1133
Timber Harvesters
Name Company City, State Phone
Clinton Anderson Anderson Forestry Services Washington, CT 860-868-7087
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Mark Bahre Canton Village Construction Canton, CT 860-693-0122
Scott J Baker S.N. Logging Lebanon, CT 860-608-6208
Todd Barton Hampton, CT 860-455-9754
Robert Beham R.J. Beham Forest Products, LLC Ashley Falls, MA 413-229-2182
Thomas Bell Riverton, CT 860-379-4969
Gerald Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-884-7471
Jeremy Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Putnam, CT 860 884-7478
Clyde Breakell Goshen , CT 860-689-6682
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Matthew Carlson Bob's Landclearing, Inc Terryville, CT 860 283-0716
Robert Carrington Bob's Landclearing, Inc. Thomaston, CT 860-283-0716
Andrew Clark Limb-It-Less Logging, LLC Essex, CT 860 227-0987
Joseph Cranouski East Hartland, CT 860 982-6609
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Stephen Dean Steve Dean Excavating Falls Village, CT 860 824-5068
Harlan Denny Denny Landscaping Orange, CT 203-799-2766
Mark Ellis DC Logging Coventry, RI
Matthew Fontaine Gibson Hill Forest Products Griswold, CT 860-908-4626
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Stephanie Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Michael Jordan Blue Ox Logging Sterling, CT 860-774-6267
Matthew Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Greg Krol GL Forest Products Belchertown, MA 143-221-7991
Richard Lafleche Ariel Tree & site Development Wood Stock, CT 860-974-2499
Trish LaPlatney Can-Am Trading & Logging LLC Old Lyme , CT 860-961-9932
Matthew Laprise M-Laprise Logging & Firewood Exeter , RI 401-623-7038
Kurt Lenahan Lenahan Land Clearing & Grinding Southbury, CT 860-355-4445
Marshall McKenna M. McKenna Timber Harvesting Hampton, CT 860-455-5691
Jason Morin Back Woods Const. LLC Higganum, CT 860-918-2023
James Munch JM Logging Sherman, CT 860 350-6311
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
Gary Ocain Clover Hill Forest Falls Village, CT 860-672-0394
Anthony G. Paradise, Jr Litchfield, CT 860-567-5807
John Pattison Compass Forestry LLC. Cheshire, CT 860-919-0085
Scott Person Andover, CT 860-558-4271
Alan Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Ronald Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Karl Riendeau Riendeau & Sons Logging Ashford, CT 860 429-7919
Brian Riendeau Riendeau & Sons Logging Tolland, CT 860 428-4835
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
Perry Sawyer II Sawyer Logging Union, CT 860-851-9670
Leopold Szczygiel ,
Steve Tallman Stanley Logging Inc Coventry, RI 401-822-1621
Tim Tallon Tallon Lumber Inc Cannan, CT 860-824-0733
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Randy Thompson Hampton, CT 860-455-9846
Robert Thurber Jerimoth Forestry Foster, RI 401 647-2913
Philip Tierney E.Haddem, CT 860-873-5023
David Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-455-0602
John Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-974-3142
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Norman Waycott III Under Mountain Logging + Firewood Falls Village, CT 860-480-5720
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Foresters
Name Company City, State Phone
Michael Bartlett Hull Forest Products, Inc Pomfret center, CT 860-974-0127
David Beers Connwood Foresters, Inc. Rockfall, CT 860 384-1214
Robert Beham R.J. Beham Forest Products, LLC Ashley Falls, MA 413-229-2182
Ian Branseon Branson Forestry Kent, CT 860-806-2874
Joel Branson Great Mountain Forest Norfolk, CT 860 542-5422
Eric Johnson Pomfret Center, CT 860 974-1056
Orrin E Jones Ct Land Management Co Gilford, CT 203-453-0030
Charles Leigus Charles Leigus Forestry & Logging Clinton, CT 860-301-0673
Clarence Merrill Jewett City, CT 860-376-2473
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Brennan Sheahan Hull Forest Products North Granby, CT 860 974-0127
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Firewood Producers
Name Company City, State Phone
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Mark Bahre Canton Village Construction Canton, CT 860-693-0122
Scott J Baker S.N. Logging Lebanon, CT 860-608-6208
Todd Barton Hampton, CT 860-455-9754
Gerald Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-884-7471
Jeremy Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Putnam, CT 860 884-7478
Clyde Breakell Goshen , CT 860-689-6682
Don Bunce D.R. Bunce & Co Ashford, CT 860-429-0278
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Harlan Denny Denny Landscaping Orange, CT 203-799-2766
Mark Ellis DC Logging Coventry, RI
Kennith Flugrad Wamogo Regional High School Harwington, CT 860-485-0022
Matthew Fontaine Gibson Hill Forest Products Griswold, CT 860-908-4626
Stephanie Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Patrick Hedden Lyman Hall High School Cheshire, CT 203-228-8102
Matthew Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Greg Krol GL Forest Products Belchertown, MA 143-221-7991
Richard Lafleche Ariel Tree & site Development Wood Stock, CT 860-974-2499
Matthew Laprise M-Laprise Logging & Firewood Exeter , RI 401-623-7038
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
John Pattison Compass Forestry LLC. Cheshire, CT 860-919-0085
Alan Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Ronald Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Marilyn Rossetti The Open Hearth Assoc Hartford, CT 860-525-3447x103
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Randy Thompson Hampton, CT 860-455-9846
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Norman Waycott III Under Mountain Logging + Firewood Falls Village, CT 860-480-5720
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Trucking
Name Company City, State Phone
Joel Aldrich Aldrich Millworks No Branford, CT 203-627-2289
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Don Bunce D.R. Bunce & Co Ashford, CT 860-429-0278
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Peter Hart Hartwood Forest Services and Center Hill Lumber Barkhamsted, CT 860-379-7336
Matthew Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Richard Lafleche Ariel Tree & site Development Wood Stock, CT 860-974-2499
Trish LaPlatney Can-Am Trading & Logging LLC Old Lyme , CT 860-961-9932
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Forest Products Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Vito Lomuscio Lomuscio Trucking Danielson, CT 860-779-3589
Peter Marlowe Peter Marlowe Forest Products Guilford, CT 203-457-0304
Jason Morin Back Woods Const. LLC Higganum, CT 860-918-2023
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Robert Thurber Jerimoth Forestry Foster, RI 401 647-2913
David Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-455-0602
John Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-974-3142
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Supporting
Name Company City, State Phone
J Scott Edwards Maple Row Growers LLC Easton, CT 203-268-1044x100
Kennith Flugrad Wamogo Regional High School Harwington, CT 860-485-0022
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Forest Products Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Hallie Metzger Rebekah,s Woods Chicago, IL 312-440-9568
Anthony G. Paradise, Jr Litchfield, CT 860-567-5807
Sorry, no members were found for this category.