Home
Members
Staff
Join Timpro
Calendar
News
Photos
Scholarships
Log A Load for Kids
Timber Harvest Notification Form
Legislation
Links
FAQs
Contact Us
Members
Sawmills
Name Company City, State Phone
Douglas Abalan E.R. Hinman & Sons Burlington, CT 860-309-9955
Joel Aldrich Aldrich Millworks No Branford, CT 203-627-2289
Thomas L Anderson Gutchess Lumber Co Inc Cortland, NY 607-756-0942
Thomas Bell Riverton, CT 860-379-4969
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Chris Casadei Hull Forest Products Stonington, CT 860 974-0127 xt 21
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Jennifer Haddad Chaplin, CT 860-771-0428
Peter Hart Hartwood Forest Services and Center Hill Lumber Barkhamsted, CT 860-379-7336
Michael Hinman E.R Hinman & Sons Inc Burlington, CT 860-673-6688
Sam Hull Hull Forest Products Pomfret Center, CT 860-974-0127
Kevin Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
James j Kelly Kelly Custom Sawing West Haven , CT 203-988-4148
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Mulch Distributors Inc Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Peter Marlowe Peter Marlowe Forest Products Guilford, CT 203-457-0304
Douglas Moore Moore's Sawmill Bloomfield, CT 860-242-3003
Brian Park Scotland Hardwoods Preston, CT
Richard Pawloski Bethal , CT 203-994-8721
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
Brennan Sheahan Hull Forest Products North Granby, CT 860 974-0127
Tim Tallon Tallon Lumber Inc Cannan, CT 860-824-0733
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
David Trykowski Perma Treat Corporation Durham, CT 860-349-1133
Jeffery Viola J&J Log & Lumber Corperation Dover Plains, NY 845-832-6535
Jack ZuWalick H W ZuWalick & Sons Branford, CT 203-488-3821
Timber Harvesters
Name Company City, State Phone
Steve Allen Bobs Land Clearing Seymour, CT 860-283-0716
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Mark Bahre Canton Village Construction Canton, CT 860-693-0122
Scott J Baker S.N. Logging Lebanon, CT 860-608-6208
Robert Beham R.J. Beham Forest Products, LLC Ashley Falls, MA 413-229-2182
Thomas Bell Riverton, CT 860-379-4969
Gerald Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-564-2408
Jeremy Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Putnam, CT 860 884-7478
James Bellows Jim's Logging & Firewood LLC. Thompson, CT 860-779-6163
Dan Berk Lannon Farms Woodstock, CT 860-974-2043
Bob Braley Bobs Land Clearing Oxford Drive, CT 860-283-0716
Clyde Breakell Goshen , CT 860-689-6682
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Matthew Carlson Bob's Landclearing, Inc Terryville, CT 860 283-0716
Robert Carrington Bob's Landclearing, Inc. Thomaston, CT 860-283-0716
William Carver Barberry Farm Brooklyn, CT 860-779-0449
Andrew Clark Limb-It-Less Logging, LLC Essex, CT 860 227-0987
Carl Clavette Burlington, CT 860-307-7456
John Clowes Windham, CT 860-428-6511
Joseph Cranouski East Hartland, CT 860 982-6609
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Stephen Dean Steve Dean Excavating Falls Village, CT 860 824-5068
Harlan Denny Denny Landscaping Orange, CT 203-799-2766
Mark Ellis DC Logging Coventry, RI
Scott Fellows Fellows Logging Amston, CT 860-670-8263
Percy Ferris Total Landscaping and Tree Service Newtown, CT 203-270-1861
Matt Fontaine Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-564-1043
Stephanie Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Thomas Graham Litchfield, CT 860-567-3553
Norman Grenon Grenon's Firewood Dayville, CT 860-774-0565
Anthony Grossi New England Land & Lumber Corp Fiskdale, MA 413-530-2331
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Jennifer Haddad Chaplin, CT 860-771-0428
Michael Jordan Blue Ox Logging Sterling, CT 860-774-6267
Kevin Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Matthew Laprise M-Laprise Logging & Firewood Exeter , RI 401-623-7038
Kurt Lenahan Lenahan Land Clearing & Grinding Southbury, CT 860-355-4445
Michael Lindblom Michael Lindblom Logging & Firewood LLC New Hartford, CT 860 489-0431
Marshall McKenna M. McKenna Timber Harvesting Canterbury, CT 860-455-5691
Ryan Messier RM Logging & Firewood LLC. Columbia, CT 860-917-8030
Jason Morin Back Woods Const. LLC Higganum, CT 860-918-2023
James Munch JM Logging Sherman, CT 860 350-6311
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
Gary Ocain Clover Hill Forest Falls Village, CT 860-672-0394
Anthony G. Paradise, Jr Litchfield, CT 860-567-5807
John Pattison Compass Forestry LLC. Cheshire, CT 860-919-0085
Richard Pattison Pattison Bros. Construction Wallingford, CT 203-269-2722
Scott Person Columbia, CT 860-558-4271
Alan Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Ronald Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Karl Riendeau Riendeau & Sons Logging Ashford, CT 860 429-7919
Brian Riendeau Riendeau & Sons Logging Tolland, CT 860 428-4835
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
Perry Sawyer II Sawyer Logging Union, CT 860-851-9670
Kimberly Sprague Sprague Logging LLC Chaplin, CT 860-455-9768
Larry Stevens L M Stevens Forestry LLC West Cornwall, CT 860 672-6065
Leopold Szczygiel ,
Steve Tallman Stanley Logging Inc Coventry, RI 401-822-1621
Tim Tallon Tallon Lumber Inc Cannan, CT 860-824-0733
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Robert Thurber Jerimoth Forestry Foster, RI 401 647-2913
Philip Tierney E.Haddem, CT 860-873-5023
David Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-455-0602
John Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-974-3142
Forrest Turner Turner Logging Litchfield, CT 860-283-8186
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Jeffery Viola J&J Log & Lumber Corperation Dover Plains, NY 845-832-6535
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Norman Waycott III Under Mountain Logging + Firewood Falls Village, CT 860-480-5720
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Jason Williams Hopeville, RI 401-539-7342
Jack ZuWalick H W ZuWalick & Sons Branford, CT 203-488-3821
Foresters
Name Company City, State Phone
Alex Barrett Student at Yale School of Forestry Simsbury, CT 413-717-0210
Michael Bartlett Hull Forest Products, Inc Pomfret center, CT 860-974-0127
David Beers Connwood Foresters, Inc. Rockfall, CT 860 384-1214
Robert Beham R.J. Beham Forest Products, LLC Ashley Falls, MA 413-229-2182
Ian Branseon Branson Forestry Kent, CT 860-8062874
Joel Branson Great Mountain Forest Norfolk, CT 860 542-5422
Chris Casadei Hull Forest Products Stonington, CT 860 974-0127 xt 21
Jeremy Clark Clark Forestry Services Middletown, CT 860-834-2151
Eric Johnson Pomfret Center, CT 860 974-1056
Orrin E Jones Ct Land Management Co Gilford, CT 203-453-0030
Charles Leigus Charles Leigus Forestry & Logging East Haddam, CT 860-526-4334
Clarence Merrill Jewett City, CT 860-376-2473
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Brennan Sheahan Hull Forest Products North Granby, CT 860 974-0127
Larry Stevens L M Stevens Forestry LLC West Cornwall, CT 860 672-6065
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Joe Voboril Forest Land Services Willington, CT 860-429-1103
Firewood Producers
Name Company City, State Phone
Steve Allen Bobs Land Clearing Seymour, CT 860-283-0716
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Mark Bahre Canton Village Construction Canton, CT 860-693-0122
Scott J Baker S.N. Logging Lebanon, CT 860-608-6208
Gerald Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-564-2408
Jeremy Bellows Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Putnam, CT 860 884-7478
James Bellows Jim's Logging & Firewood LLC. Thompson, CT 860-779-6163
Dan Berk Lannon Farms Woodstock, CT 860-974-2043
Bob Braley Bobs Land Clearing Oxford Drive, CT 860-283-0716
Clyde Breakell Goshen , CT 860-689-6682
Don Bunce D.R. Bunce & Co Ashford, CT 860-429-0278
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
William Carver Barberry Farm Brooklyn, CT 860-779-0449
John Clowes Windham, CT 860-428-6511
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Harlan Denny Denny Landscaping Orange, CT 203-799-2766
Mark Ellis DC Logging Coventry, RI
Matt Fontaine Gibson Hill Forest Products LLC Sterling, CT 860-564-1043
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Stephanie Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Thomas Graham Litchfield, CT 860-567-3553
Norman Grenon Grenon's Firewood Dayville, CT 860-774-0565
Anthony Grossi New England Land & Lumber Corp Fiskdale, MA 413-530-2331
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Patrick Hedden Lyman Hall High School Cheshire, CT 203-228-8102
Kevin Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Matthew Laprise M-Laprise Logging & Firewood Exeter , RI 401-623-7038
Michael Lindblom Michael Lindblom Logging & Firewood LLC New Hartford, CT 860 489-0431
Ryan Messier RM Logging & Firewood LLC. Columbia, CT 860-917-8030
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
John Pattison Compass Forestry LLC. Cheshire, CT 860-919-0085
Richard Pattison Pattison Bros. Construction Wallingford, CT 203-269-2722
Alan Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Ronald Remeika Litchfield, CT 860-567-9349
Marilyn Rossetti The Open Hearth Assoc Hartford, CT 860-525-3447x103
William Salg Salg Wood & Lumber LLC Northford, CT 203 484-9942
Kimberly Sprague Sprague Logging LLC Chaplin, CT 860-455-9768
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Forrest Turner Turner Logging Litchfield, CT 860-283-8186
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Norman Waycott III Under Mountain Logging + Firewood Falls Village, CT 860-480-5720
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Jason Williams Hopeville, RI 401-539-7342
Trucking
Name Company City, State Phone
Joel Aldrich Aldrich Millworks No Branford, CT 203-627-2289
Robert Baer Baer's Farm East Hampton, CT 860-267-6153
Don Bunce D.R. Bunce & Co Ashford, CT 860-429-0278
Stanley Burr Stanley Burr Logging Higganum, CT 860-345-3578
Ronnie Cranouski C&C Logging & Land Clearing Windsor, CT 860-683-0071
Michael Gillotti Litchfield Hills Firewood & Logging Torrington, CT 860 201-5492
Anthony Grossi New England Land & Lumber Corp Fiskdale, MA 413-530-2331
Henry Gundlach South Norfolk Lumber Co. Norfolk, CT 860-379-2502
Peter Hart Hartwood Forest Services and Center Hill Lumber Barkhamsted, CT 860-379-7336
Kevin Jordan Jordan Sawmill Sterling, CT 860-774-0247
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Mulch Distributors Inc Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Vito Lomuscio Lomuscio Trucking Danielson, CT 860-779-3589
Peter Marlowe Peter Marlowe Forest Products Guilford, CT 203-457-0304
Jason Morin Back Woods Const. LLC Higganum, CT 860-918-2023
Joan Nichols Nichols Forestry + Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Scott Nichols Nichols Forestry & Logging LLC Lebanon, CT 860-642-4292
Thomas Norton Tom's Custom Farming Harwinton, CT 860 485-0104
James Thompson James Thompson Native Lumber, Inc. Carolina, RI 401-377-2837
Robert Thurber Jerimoth Forestry Foster, RI 401 647-2913
David Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-455-0602
John Trowbridge Trowbridge Forest Products Hampton, CT 860-974-3142
Robert Verrier Verrier Tree Service Inc West Greenwich, RI 401-397-3942
Walter Wainwright Wainwright's Timber Products Waterford, CT 860 271-5580
Jim Weed Jim Weed's Landclearing Service Seymour, CT 203 509-0239
Supporting
Name Company City, State Phone
Christian Allyn Student East Canaan, CT 860-824-1352
Kristen Armstrong W.J. Cox Assoc. Inc. Clarence, NY 603-352-9711
Alex Barrett Student at Yale School of Forestry Simsbury, CT 413-717-0210
Scott Edwards Maple Row Growers LLC Easton, CT 203-268-1044x100
Percy Ferris Total Landscaping and Tree Service Newtown, CT 203-270-1861
Marc Hoffower Paul Smith's College Student Member Putnam, CT 860-933-9280
Ross Hubacz Student Member N Broomfield, MA 508-769-3021
Kurt Lindeland Connecticut Mulch Distributors Inc Enfield, CT 860-698-9579
Hallie Metzger Rebekah,s Woods Chicago, IL 312-440-9568
Anthony G. Paradise, Jr Litchfield, CT 860-567-5807
Patric Roach Goat Star Tree Thompson, CT 860-753-1667